Assignment 2a (1)

 

Artistic numbers and hats

The 2nd assignment  has 2 parts. The small children are free to carry out both assignments.

1 2 3 4
Design your own figures 1, 2, 3 and 4. There are several ways to do this: signs, paint colours, with wood cock press work…

We make our own hat.
The small children make their hat of paper.

Make some action photos and email them to '1 2 3 4'.

Top

Germany - Himmelpforten
Kindergarten - Blue Afternoongroup

Germany - Himmelpforten
Kindergarten - Blue Afternoongroup

Top

Romania - Falticeni
Gradinita cu program norma, nr. 2, "Lizuca"



Romania - Falticeni
Gradinita cu program norma, nr. 2, "Lizuca"

Top

Italy - Napels
Scuola dell'Infanzia Circolo didattico di San Sebastiano al Vesuvio


Italy - Napels
Scuola dell'Infanzia Circolo didattico di San Sebastiano al Vesuvio

Top

Czech Republic - Bruntál
Mateřská škola Krnov


Czech Republic - Bruntál
Mateřská škola Krnov

Top

Romania - Vinerea-Cugir
G.P.N. Vinerea





Romania - Vinerea-Cugir
G.P.N. Vinerea

Top

Malta - San Gwann
Primary School A - Year 1 students

Malta - San Gwann
Primary School A - Year 1 students

Top

Germany - Himmelpforten
Kindergarten - Blue group

Germany - Himmelpforten
Kindergarten - Blue group

Top

Denmark - Nykøbing Sjælland- 2B
Grundtvigsskolen


Denmark - Nykøbing Sjælland- 2B
Grundtvigsskolen

Top

Poland - Żeromskiego
Przedszkole nr 13


Poland - Żeromskiego
Przedszkole nr 13

Top

Malta - St Paul's Bay
Primary School C

Malta - St Paul's Bay
Primary School C

Top

Greece - Mytilene
5ο Mytilene kindergarten

 

Greece - Mytilene
5ο Mytilene kindergarten

Top

Bulgaria - Sofia
122nd Primary school "Nikolai Liliev"


Bulgaria - Sofia
122nd Primary school "Nikolai Liliev"

Top

Iceland - Kopavogur
Furugrund

 

Iceland - Kopavogur
Furugrund

Top

Greece - Katerinis
16rd Nipiagogeio Katerinis

Greece - Katerinis
16rd Nipiagogeio Katerinis

Top

The Netherlands - Elim
CBS De Palm - groep 1


The Netherlands - Elim
CBS De Palm - groep 1

Top

Bulgaria - Sofia
Kindergarten "Child's Friend"




Bulgaria - Sofia
Kindergarten "Child's Friend"

Top

Poland - Knurów
Miejskie Przedszkole nr 2 im. Jana Brzechwy

Poland - Knurów
Miejskie Przedszkole nr 2 im. Jana Brzechwy

Top

The Netherlands - Elim
CBS De Palm - groep 1

The Netherlands - Elim
CBS De Palm - groep 1

Top

Romania - Botosani
Kindergarten 23 - "Greenfrog groupe"


Romania - Botosani
Kindergarten 23 - "Greenfrog groupe"

Top

Romania - Iasi
Gradinita cu program saptamanal 'Motoc'

Romania - Iasi
Gradinita cu program saptamanal 'Motoc'

Top

Romania - Deva
"Andrei Muresanu" Secondary School


Romania - Deva
"Andrei Muresanu" Secondary School

Top

Germany - Himmelpforten
Kindergarten - Orange group

Germany - Himmelpforten
Kindergarten - Orange group

Top

Romania - Panticeu vilage
Panticeu School


Romania - Panticeu vilage
Panticeu School

Top

Romania - Deva
"Andrei Muresanu" Secondary School

Romania - Deva
"Andrei Muresanu" Secondary School

Top

The Netherlands - Den Haag 
Basisschool 'De Vuurvlinder'- Groep 1-2a

The Netherlands - Den Haag
Basisschool 'De Vuurvlinder' - Groep 1-2a

Top

Romania - Deva
"Andrei Muresanu" Secondary School - 5D



Romania - Deva
"Andrei Muresanu" Secondary School - 5D

Top

Slovakia - Cimhova
Zakladna skola s materskou skolou - 4. class

Slovakia- Cimhova
Zakladna skola s materskou skolou - 4. class

Top

Slovakia - Bratislava-Lamac
Zakladna skola s materskou skolou


Slovakia - Bratislava-Lamac
Zakladna skola s materskou skolou

Top

Poland - Brzeg
Przedszkole Publiczne nr 5

Poland - Brzeg
Przedszkole Publiczne nr 5

Top

Romania - Deva
Andrei Muresanu School

Romania - Deva
Andrei Muresanu School

Top

Poland - Bytom
Przedszkole Miejskie nr 52

Poland - Bytom
Przedszkole Miejskie nr 52

Top

The Netherlands - Elim
CBS De Palm - groep 2


The Netherlands - Elim
CBS De Palm - groep 2

Top

Belgium - Sint-Jans-Molenbeek
Sint-Albertschool - 3de kleuterklas



Belgium - Sint-Jans-Molenbeek
Sint-Albertschool - 3de kleuterklas

Top

Romania - Deva
Gradinita Liceului de Muzica si Arte Plastice "Sigismund Toduta"



Romania - Deva
Gradinita Liceului de Muzica si Arte Plastice "Sigismund Toduta"

Top

The Netherlands - Ried
de Oanset


The Netherlands - Ried
de Oanset

Top

Romania - Iasi
Dimitrie Anghel' School-Cornesti-Miroslava






Romania - Iasi
Dimitrie Anghel' School-Cornesti-Miroslava

Top

Poland - Siemianowice
Przedszkole nr 9

 

Poland - Siemianowice
Przedszkole nr 9

Top

Romania - Baia Mare
George Cosbuc' School - Clasa a II-a A

 


Link: http://clasa1agcosbuc.piczo.com/mission2?cr=7

Romania - Baia Mare
George Cosbuc' School - Clasa a II-a A

Top

Belgium - Leuven
Leefschool "De grasmus"

Belgium - Leuven
Leefschool "De grasmus"

Top

The Netherlands - Tzummarum
M.J. Tamsmaskoalle


The Netherlands - Tzummarum
M.J. Tamsmaskoalle

Top

Romania - Vinerea-Cugir
G.P.N. Vinerea






Romania - Vinerea-Cugir
G.P.N. Vinerea

Top